Skip to main content
If you have any questions or want to know more about our product, schedule a free call with us now!

Table of Content

PURPOSE

  • Appointy Software Inc. and its Subsidiaries and Affiliates (“Appointy,” “we,” “us,” “our,”) are committed to protecting the privacy of individuals who visit the Appointy Sites (“Visitors”) and individuals who register to use the Services (“Businesses” and “End Users”). This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) describes Appointy privacy practices in relation to the use of the Appointy Sites and the related applications, services, and programs offered by Appointy (collectively, the “Services”), as well as individuals’ choices regarding use, access and correction of personal information.
  • Definitions used in this Policy: The definitions and terms defined in the Business Terms of Service and End User Agreement are incorporated in this Agreement by reference.

SCOPE AND APPLICABILITY

  • This Policy explains Appointy’s approach to any Personal Information being collected through the Appointy Sites or which they have collected through a third party and the purposes for which they process such Personal Information.). It also describes your rights in respect of our processing of your Personal Information.
  • Personal Information for the purpose of this Policy refers to the definition of Personal Information in Business Data and Personal Information in End User Data which Appointy collects and processes in their capacity as data controller (i.e. when Appointy determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data). “You”, “your” for the purpose of this Policy refer to both Businesses and End Users as applicable within the limits of this Privacy Policy.
  • This Privacy Policy only applies when Appointy is the data controller of Personal Information. This Policy only applies to the use of your Personal Information by us or on our behalf. It does not apply to:
    • Personal Information collected by third parties during your communications/dealings with those third parties or your use of their products or services (for example, where you follow links to third party websites over which we have no control).
    • Personal Information processed, stored or hosted by us when we act as a Processor on behalf of our Customers in the course of providing our Services, in which case the privacy statement of the relevant Business will apply, and our data processing addendum with such Business will govern our processing of your Personal Information.

OVERVIEW OF OUR COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

  • Personal Information for the purpose of this Policy refers to the definition of Personal Information in Business Data and Personal Information in End User Data which Appointy collects and processes in their capacity as data controller. Personal Information also refers to the Personal Information collected through visitors to our Website at www.appointy.com (“Visitors”).
  • Personal Information of Visitors: If you browse Appointy’s Website or contact Appointy via their Website, Appointy will collect, process and store your Personal Information in connection with your interaction with them and their Website.
  • Personal Information in Business Data: As a data controller, Appointy collects and processes Personal Information provided by the Business, such as the Business’s contact person name, contact person phone number, their email id and any other information necessary for the provision of the Appointy Services to the Business. The Personal Information collected may be used for the following purposes:
    • To create and manage the Business’s account on the Appointy Services.
    • To communicate with the Business and provide customer support.
    • To provide the requested services and features to the Business.
    • To improve and optimize the Appointy Services.
    • To comply with legal obligations and assist in the prevention or investigation of fraud or other illegal activities.
  • Personal Information in End User Data: When an End User schedules or books an appointment with a Business using the Appointy Services, Appointy collects and processes some Personal Information on behalf of the Business, as instructed by the Business. Some of the Personal Information collected, i.e. End User’s name, email id, phone number – may be collected and stored with Appointy when the End User makes the appointment either as a Guest End User or by creating an End User Account through booking.appointy.com. Such Personal Information may be used by Appointy for the limited purpose of:
    • Verifying creation of End User Account through Appointy Sites.
    • To provide reminders and notifications related to the appointments.
    • To improve and personalize the End User experience on Appointy Sites.
    • To comply with legal obligations and assist in the prevention or investigation of fraud or other illegal activities.

CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

Appointy collects various Personal Information regarding you or your device. This includes the following:

  • Information you provide to create a Business or an End User Account, specifically email address, first name and last name and/or phone number.
  • Information you provide if you sign up for paid Services on Appointy. For Paid Services, this will include your billing address as well as a portion of your payment information which is provided to us from our third party payment processor (such as the last four digits, and the expiration date of the payment card).
  • Information you share with us in connection with surveys, contests or promotions.
  • Information from your use of the Services. This includes: IP addresses, preferences, information about your browser, network or device (such as browser type and version, operating system, internet service provider, preference settings, unique device IDs and language and other regional settings), information about how you interact with the Services.
  • Information we get from our partners to support our marketing initiatives, improve our Services and better monitor, manage and measure our ad campaigns, such as details about when a partner of ours shows you one of our ads on or via its advertising platform.
  • Other information you submit to us directly or through Third Party Services if you use a Third Party Service to create an Account (based on your privacy settings with such Third Party Service).

HOW DO WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION

Appointy obtains personal information from various sources. We do this in three main ways:

  • Personal information provided by you

    When you use Appointy’s Services, Appointy collects information from you in a number of ways. For instance, Appointy asks you to provide your name, email address and/or phone number to register and manage your Business Account or End User Account. Appointy also maintains your marketing preferences and the emails and other communications that you send us or we send you.. You might also provide us with information in other ways, including by responding to surveys, submitting a form or participating in contests or similar promotions.

    Sometimes we may require you to provide us with information for contractual or legal reasons. We’ll normally let you know when information is required, and the consequences of failing to provide it. If you do not provide Personal Information when requested, you may not be able to use our Services if that information is necessary to provide you with the Services or if we are legally required to collect it.

  • Personal information obtained from your use of Appointy’s Services

    When you use our Services, we collect information about your activity on and interaction with the Services, This includes: IP addresses, preferences, information about your browser, network or device (such as browser type and version, operating system, internet service provider, preference settings, unique device IDs and language and other regional settings), information about how you interact with the Services. If you’ve given us permission through your device settings, we may collect your location information.

    Some of this information is collected automatically using cookies and similar technologies when you use our Services and our Users’ sites. We let our Users control what cookies and similar technologies are used through their sites (except those we need to use to properly provide the Services, such as for performance or security related reasons). You can read more about our use of cookies in our Cookie Policy. Some of this information is similarly collected automatically through your browser or from your device.

  • Personal information obtained from other sources
    • Personal Information can be collected through Third Party Integrations or Third Party Sites and Services (collective “Third Party Sources”). These Third Party Sources may have their own terms and policies, and your use of them will be governed by those terms and policies. Any information that Third Party Sources collect, store and process from you will be subject to such Third Party Source’s terms of service, privacy notice, or similar terms, and will not be subject to our Privacy Policy or Data Processing Addendum. Therefore, please evaluate and ensure you trust each Third Party Source. Each Third Party Source is solely responsible for providing all support, maintenance and technical assistance to you with respect to their services (including their interoperation with Appointy Services). When using Third Party Sources, your security is your responsibility. We don’t control Third Party Sources, and we’re not liable for Third Party Sources for any transaction you may enter into with them, or for what they do. You agree that we may, at any time and in our sole discretion, and without any notice to you, suspend, disable access to or remove any Third Party Source. We’re not liable for any such suspension, disabling or removal, including without limitation for any loss of profits, revenue, data, goodwill or other intangible losses, or business disruption, costs or expenses you may incur or otherwise experience as a result (except where prohibited by applicable law).
    • If you use a Third Party Source (such as Google or Facebook) to register for a Business or End User Account: the Third Party Source may provide us with your Third Party Source account information on your behalf, such as your name and email address (we don’t collect or store passwords you use to access Third Party Source). Your privacy settings on the Third Party Source normally control what they share with us. Please make you are comfortable with what they share by reviewing their privacy policies and, if necessary, modifying your privacy settings directly on the Third Party Source.
    • If you use a Third Party Source such as payment gateway processors: we obtain limited information about your payment card from our payment processor, such as the last four digits and the expiration date. Currently, our payment processor is Stripe and Paypal. Stripe uses and processes your complete payment information in accordance with Stripe’s privacy policy. Please see Paypal’s privacy policy for information about how they use and process your payment information.
    • If you use a Third Party Source such as Third Party Integrations: Our Services allow Business to integrate with Third-Party Integrations. To take advantage of this feature, Business may need to authenticate, register for or log into such Third-Party Integrations through the Services or on the websites of their respective providers. When a Business connects Third-Party Integrations through the Services, or enables linking between Third-Party Integrations and the Services, Appointy will only collect relevant information (such as authentication tokens) to enable such linkage between the Third Party Integrations and the Services. Please see Section 19 of the Business Terms of Service for more information. When a Business enables the Services to link with Third-Party Integrations, the Third-Party Integrations will provide us with access to certain information that Client may have provided to the Third-Party Integrations and we will use, store and disclose such information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the rules the Business sets at the backend to govern the linking. Please remember that the manner in which Third-Party Integrations use, store and disclose your information is governed by the policies of such Third-Party Integrations, and Appointy shall have no liability or responsibility for the privacy practices or other actions of any Third-Party Integrations that may be enabled within the Services.

HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use the Personal Information we obtain about you for the following purposes:

  • Provision of the Services. Create your Business or End User Account, provide and personalize our Services, and respond to your inquiries.
  • Communicating with you. Communicate with you, including by sending you emails about your transactions, bookings, appointments received and Services-related announcements.
  • Surveys and contests. Administer surveys, contests and other promotions.
  • Promotion. Promote our Services and send you tailored marketing communications about products, services, offers, programs and promotions and measure the success of those campaigns. For example, we may send different marketing communications to you based on your subscription plan or what we think may interest you based on other information we hold about you.
  • Advertising. Analyze your interactions with our Services and third parties’ online services so we can tailor our advertising to what we think will interest you.
  • Customizing the Services. Provide you with customized services.
  • Improving our Services. Analyze and learn about how the Services are accessed and used, evaluate and improve our Services (including by developing new products and services and managing our communications) and monitor and measure the effectiveness of our advertising. We usually do this based on anonymous, pseudonymized or aggregated information which does not identify you directly.
  • Security. Ensure the security and integrity of our Services.
  • Third party relationships. Manage our vendor and partner relationships.
  • Enforcement. Enforce our Terms of Service and other legal terms and policies.
  • Protection. Protect our and others’ interests, rights and property (e.g., to protect our Users from abuse).
  • Complying with law. Comply with applicable legal requirements, such as tax and other government regulations and industry standards, contracts and law enforcement requests.

LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION

We process your Personal Information for the above purposes when:

  • Consent. You have consented to the use of your Personal Information in a particular way. When you consent, you can change your mind at any time.
  • Performance of a contract. We need your Personal Information to provide you with services and products requested by you, or to respond to your inquiries. In other words, so we can perform our contract with you or take steps at your request before entering into one. For example, we need your email address so you can sign in to your Business or End User account.
  • Legal obligation. We have a legal obligation to use your Personal Information, such as to comply with applicable tax and other government regulations or to comply with a court order or binding law enforcement request.
  • Legitimate interests. We have a legitimate interest in using your personal information. In particular, we have a legitimate interest in the following cases:
    • To operate Appointy and provide you with tailored advertising and communications to develop and promote our business.
    • For legal, safety, or security reasons, including to comply with legal requirements; establish, exercise, or defend against legal claims; protect the safety, security, and integrity of our property and the rights of those who interact with us or others; investigate any content or conduct policy violations; and detect, prevent, and respond to security incidents or other malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity.
    • For our own business purposes, including maintaining internal business records and conducting internal reporting; collecting payments and performing accounting and similar business functions; auditing and managing projects related to our Services; performing IT security management and IT-related tasks, such as administration of our technologies and network; evaluating and improving our business, and performing research and development of new products and services; and processing your survey and questionnaire responses.
    • To provide and improve the Services, including any personalized services – we do this as it is necessary to pursue our legitimate interests of providing an innovative and tailored offering to our Businesses and End Users on a sustained basis.
    • To share your Personal Information with other Affliates and Subsidiaries of Appointy that help us provide and improve the Services.
    • To anonymize and subsequently use anonymized information.

WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE PERSONAL DATA

  • We process Personal Information in the countries in which we are established, including the United States, Singapore and India. This may be for the purpose of, including but not limited to, customer support, marketing, technical operations, account management or organizational purposes and to provide, enhance and improve the Services.
  • When processing your Personal Data, we may need to share it with other third parties as set out below. This list is non-exhaustive and there may be circumstances where we need to share Personal Information with other third parties:
    • With third parties assisting Appointy in providing the Businesses with the Service(s) (“Sub-Processors” listed here). Our Sub-Processors may get access to the Business Account and Business Data only as reasonably necessary to provide the Service(s) and will be subject to confidentiality obligations in their service agreements;
    • With third party service providers providing us with services, such as research and analytics, anti-spamming and anti-phishing services, marketing and data enrichment or for them to reach out to you on our behalf;
    • With third parties to permit such third parties to provide services that help us to provide our business activities, which may include assisting us with marketing, advertising our product/service offerings, or providing, maintaining and improving the features and functionality of the Services;
    • With third party payment processors who process your credit card and other payment information
    • With third party partners for the purpose of assisting us in onboarding you and providing any further support needed to use our Services;
    • With third-party social media networks, advertising networks and websites;
    • With auditors, lawyers, accountants and other professional advisers who advise and assist us in relation to the lawful and effective management of our organization and in relation to any disputes we may become involved in;
    • Law enforcement or other government and regulatory agencies and bodies or other third parties as required by, and in accordance with, applicable law or regulation;
    • If we are involved in a merger, reorganization or other fundamental corporate change with a third party, or sell/buy a business unit to/from a third party, or if all or a portion of our business, assets or stock are acquired by a third party, with such third party including at the due diligence stage;
    • Other third parties – We may receive requests from third parties with authority to obtain disclosure of Personal Data, such as to check that we are complying with applicable law and regulation, to investigate an alleged crime, or to establish, exercise or defend legal rights. We will only fulfil requests for Personal Information where we are permitted to do so in accordance with applicable law or regulation.
  • Where necessary (such as when we transfer data to service providers) we put in place appropriate contractual arrangements and security mechanisms to protect the Personal Information shared and to comply with our data protection, confidentiality and security standards and obligations. Further details can be provided upon request.

EEA SPECIFIC RIGHTS

  • The following terms supplement the Privacy Policy with respect to our processing of Personal Information of EEA residents. In the event of any conflict or inconsistency between the other parts of the Policy and the terms of this Section, this Section shall govern and prevail with regard to the processing of Personal Information of EEA residents to the extent applicable
  • Data Controller: The Appointy entity with which you have a primary relationship (such as the entity that concluded the Business Terms of Service with you) is the controller within the scope of this Policy as per the terms of GDPR.
  • GDPR” shall mean the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the Processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and any legislation relating to the processing of personal data effective in the UK and/or Switzerland that is intended to replicate or maintain some or all of the provisions, rights and obligations set out in Regulation (EU) 2016/679, as relevant.
  • Legal Basis for Processing:
    Please see Section 7 of this Policy for the legal basis on which we rely for the collection, processing, and use of Personal Information.
  • Your Data Protection Rights:
    Under applicable data protection laws, you may exercise certain rights regarding your personal data:

    • Right to Access. You have the right to obtain confirmation from us whether we are processing your personal data and related information, as well as the right to obtain a copy of your personal data undergoing processing.
    • Right to Data Portability. You may receive your personal data, that you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly-used, and machine-readable format, and you may have the right to transmit it to other data controllers without hindrance. This right only exists if the processing is based on your consent or a contract, and the processing is carried out by automated means.
    • Right to Rectification. You have the right to request the rectification of inaccurate personal data and to have incomplete data completed.
    • Right to Objection. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data in certain cases.
    • Right to Restrict Processing. You may request that we restrict the processing of your personal data in certain cases.
    • Right to Erasure. You may request that we erase your personal data in certain cases.
    • Right to Lodge a Complaint. You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. If your complaint has not otherwise been satisfactorily resolved, you may have the right to invoke the binding arbitration provided by the “Privacy Shield Panel.”
    • Right to Refuse or Withdraw Consent. In case we ask for your consent to process your personal data, you are free to refuse to give it. If you have given your consent, you may withdraw it at any time without any adverse consequences. The lawfulness of any processing of your personal data that occurred prior to the withdrawal of your consent will not be affected.
    • Right to Not Be Subject to Automated Decision-making. The types of automated decision-making referred to in Article 22(1) and (4) EU/UK General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) do not take place in connection with your personal data. Should this change, we will inform you about why and how any such decision was made, the significance of it, and the possible consequences of it. You will also have the right to human intervention, to express your point of view, and to contest the decision.
    • Right to opt out of marketing communications: You can exercise this right by clicking on the “unsubscribe” or “opt-out” link in the marketing e-mails we send you.
    • If you are residing in France: your right to give instructions regarding the processing of your data after your death: You have the right to give instructions regarding the retention, deletion and disclosure of your Personal Data after your death. You may designate a person to carry out these instructions. This person is then entitled to be informed of the directives and to request their implementation from us.

      You may exercise these rights by contacting us using the details provided in Section 9 above. Please note that we may refuse to act on requests to exercise data protection rights in certain cases, such as where providing access might infringe someone else’s privacy rights or impact our legal obligations.

  • International Transfers of Personal Data:
    • Due to the global nature of our operations, some of the recipients mentioned in Section 8 of the Privacy Policy may be located in countries outside the EEA which do not provide an adequate level of data protection as defined by data protection laws in the EEA. When transferring your Personal Data outside the EEA, we will, where required by applicable law, implement at least one of the safeguards set out below
    • To facilitate Appointy global operations, Appointy may transfer and access such Personal Information around the world, including from and to other countries in which the Appointy has operations. A list of the Appointy Affiliates and Subsidiaries are available at appointy.com/contactUs. This Privacy Policy shall apply even if Appointy transfers Personal Information to other countries.
    • By submitting your personal data to Appointy and using Appointy, you expressly consent to have your personal data transferred to, processed, and stored in the United States or another jurisdiction which may not offer the same level of privacy protection as those in the country where you reside or are a citizen.
    • In connection with the operation of its Sites, Appointy may transfer your personal data to various locations, which may include locations both inside and outside of the European Economic Area.

CALIFORNIA-RESIDENT SPECIFIC RIGHTS

  • To the extent you are a ‘consumer’ as defined under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2019 and any subsequent amendments (“CCPA”) and Appointy is a ‘business’ as defined under CCPA, the following applies to you.
  • Under the CCPA, “personal information” is information that identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or household. Subject to the provisions of the CCPA, you have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection, use, disclosure, or sale of your personal information over the past 12 months.
  • Right to request for information
    You have the right to request information about:

    • Categories of Personal Information Appointy has collected about you.
    • Specific pieces of Personal Information Appointy has collected about you.
    • Categories of sources from which the Personal Information is collected.
    • Business or commercial purpose for collecting Personal Information.
    • Categories of third parties with whom the business shares Personal Information. The list of categories of Personal Information collected and disclosed during the prior 12 months, and that may be collected and disclosed going forward, are listed under sections 3 and 4 of this Policy.
  • Right to request for deletion of any Personal Information collected about you by Appointy.
    You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information that we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your personal information from our records, unless an exception applies.
  • How to submit an access or deletion request:
    If you seek to exercise the foregoing rights to access or delete Personal Information, please contact us at contact@appointy.com. We respond to all requests we receive from you wishing to exercise your CCPA rights within a reasonable timeframe in accordance with applicable data protection laws. By writing to us, you agree to receive communication from us seeking information from you in order to verify you to be the consumer from whom we have collected the personal information and such other information as reasonably required to enable us to honor your request.

    Only you, or a person or business entity registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act on your behalf (an “authorized agent”), may make the requests set forth above. The request should include your contact information and describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it. In addition, you should provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify that you are the person about whom we collected the personal information or an authorized representative of that person. In order to protect the security of your personal information, we will not honor a request if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal information relates to you. The method used to verify your identity will depend on the type, sensitivity, and value of the information, including the risk of harm to you posed by any authorized access or deletion. Generally speaking, verification will be performed by matching the identifying information provided by you to the personal information that we already have. Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding our receipt of your request (and will not be made more than twice in a 12-month period). If we cannot comply with a request, or cannot fully comply with a request, the response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply.

  • We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights.
  • Sale of Personal Information. Appointy does not sell your Personal Information, as that term “sell” is defined under the CCPA.

DIRECTIONS IF YOU ARE AN END USER AT APPOINTY SITES FOR THE PURPOSE OF SECTION 9 AND 10

  • Appointy Businesses electronically submit data or information to the Services related to their end users who are interested in making bookings and scheduling appointments (“End User Data“). In accordance with Appointy Terms of Service and Data Processing Addendum, Appointy may access End User Data only for the purpose of providing the Services or preventing or addressing service or technical problems or as may be required by law.
  • Appointy acknowledges that End Users have their right to access their Personal Information. If Personal Information pertaining to you as an End User has been submitted to us by an Appointy Business and you wish to exercise any rights you may have to access, correct, amend, or delete such data, please inquire with the Business directly. Because Appointy personnel have limited ability to access data the Businesses submit to our Services as data processors, if you wish to make your request directly to Appointy, please provide the name of the Appointy Business who submitted your data to our Services. We will refer your request to that Business and will support them as needed in responding to your request within a reasonable timeframe.

RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA

  • We will retain Personal Data only as long as is necessary for the purposes for which it is collected, as set out in this Notice. We will also retain it as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, for legal and litigation purposes, to maintain accurate financial and other records, deal with complaints, and enforce our agreements.
  • Once you as a Business or as an End User have terminated the contractual relationship with us or otherwise ended your relationship with us, we may retain your personal data in our systems and records to ensure adequate fulfillment of surviving provisions in terminated contracts or for other legitimate business purposes, such as to evidence our business practices and contractual obligations, to provide you with information about our products and services, or to comply with applicable legal, tax, or accounting requirements.
  • When we have no ongoing legitimate business need nor lawful legal ground to process your personal data, we will delete, anonymize, or aggregate it or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal data has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal data and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.
  • The above may vary in some cases due to local laws, liability periods and mandatory retention requirements.

COMMUNICATIONS PREFERENCES

Appointy offers Visitors, Clients, and Attendees who provide contact information a means to choose how the Appointy uses the information provided. You may manage your receipt of marketing and non-transactional communications by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link located on the bottom of the Appointy marketing emails. Additionally, you may unsubscribe by contacting us using the information in the “Contacting Us” section below.

CORRECTING AND UPDATING YOUR INFORMATION

You may request to review, correct, delete or otherwise modify any of the personal information that you have previously provided to us through the Appointy Sites and Services. If you have registered for an account with Appointy, you may generally update your user settings, profile, organization’s settings or event registration by logging into the applicable Website or Service with your username and password and editing your settings or profile. To update your billing information, discontinue your account, and/or request return or deletion of Your Data associated with your account, please contact your account representative or the customer service team for the applicable Service. For other requests to access, correct, modify or delete Your Data, please review the “Contacting Us” section below. Requests to access, change, or delete your information will be addressed within a reasonable timeframe. If you are an employee of an Appointy customer, you may also wish to contact your Appointy system administrator for assistance in correcting or updating your information.

SECURITY

We maintain appropriate security procedures and technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, disclosure, alteration, or use.

CHILDREN'S PRIVACY

Our Service does not address and is not directed towards anyone under the age of 16 (“Children”). We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 16. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

CONTACTING US

Questions regarding this Privacy Statement or the information practices of the Appointy Sites and Services should be directed to Us by emailing us at: contact@appointy.com or legal@appointy.com.